All times EST.
CHAMPIONSHIP SATURDAY Sat, Mar 14, 2015 |
|||
America East Conference Championship | |||
11 aM |
(3) Stony Brook (23-10, 12-4 AEC) | at | (1) Albany (23-8, 15-1 AEC) |
Big Ten Conference Semifinal | |||
1 PM |
(4) Purdue (21-11, 12-6 Big 10) | vs | (1) Wisconsin (29-3, 16-2 Big 10) |
Mid-Eastern Conference Championship | |||
1 PM |
(6) Hampton (15-17, 8-8 MEAC) | vs | (5) Delaware State (18-16, 9-7 MEAC) |
Southeastern Conference Semifinal | |||
1 PM |
(13) Auburn (15-19, 4-14 SEC) | vs | (1) Kentucky (32-0, 18-0 SEC) |
Atlantic Ten Conference Semifinal | |||
1:30 pM |
(5) VCU (24-9, 12-6 A10) | vs | (1) Davidson (24-6, 14-4 A10) |
Sun Belt Conference Semifinal | |||
2 pM |
(4) UL-Lafayette (20-12, 13-7 SBC) | vs | (1) Georgia State (22-9, 15-5 SBC) |
American Athletic Conference Semifinal | |||
3 PM |
(4) Temple (23-9, 13-5 AAC) | vs | (1) SMU (25-6, 15-3 AAC) |
Southeastern Conference Semifinal | |||
3 PM |
(3) Georgia (21-10, 11-7 SEC) | vs | (2) Arkansas (25-7, 13-5 SEC) |
Big Ten Conference Semifinal | |||
3:25 PM |
(3) Michigan State (22-10, 12-6 Big 10) | vs | (2) Maryland (26-5, 14-4 Big 10) |
Conference USA Championship | |||
3:30 pM |
(6) MTSU (19-15, 9-9 CUSA) | vs | (4) UAB (18-15, 12-6 CUSA) |
Atlantic Ten Conference Semifinal | |||
4 pM |
(3) Rhode Island (21-8, 13-5 A10) | vs | (2) Dayton (24-7, 13-5 A10) |
Ivy League Playoff | |||
4 PM |
Harvard (21-7, 11-3 Ivy) | vs | Yale (22-9, 11-3 Ivy) |
Sun Belt Conference Semifinal | |||
4:30 pM |
(3) UL-Monroe (21-11, 14-6 SBC) | vs | (2) Georgia Southern (21-8, 14-6 SBC) |
American Athletic Conference Semifinal | |||
5 pM |
(6) Connecticut (19-13, 10-8 AAC) | vs | (2) Tulsa (22-9, 14-4 AAC) |
Big 12 Conference Championship | |||
6 PM |
(2) Iowa State (24-8, 12-6 Big 12) | vs | (1) Kansas (26-7, 13-5 Big 12) |
Mountain West Conference Championship | |||
6 PM |
(4) Wyoming (24-9, 11-7 MWC) | vs | (2) San Diego St (26-7, 14-4 MWC) |
Southwestern Athletic Conference Championship | |||
6:30 PM |
(3) Southern (18-16, 13-5 SWAC) | vs | (1) Texas Southern (21-12, 16-2 SWAC) |
Mid-American Conference Championship | |||
7:30 pM |
(2) Buffalo (22-9, 12-6 MAC) | vs | (1) C. Michigan (23-7, 12-6 MAC) |
Big East Conference Championship | |||
8 PM |
(6) Xavier (20-12, 9-9 Big East) | vs | (1) Villanova (30-2, 16-2 Big East) |
Atlantic Coast Conference Championship | |||
8:30 PM |
(5) North Carolina (24-10, 11-7 ACC) | vs | (3) Notre Dame (28-5, 14-4 ACC) |
Big Sky Conference Championship | |||
9 pM |
(1) E. Washington (25-8, 14-4 Big Sky) | AT | (1) Montana (20-11, 14-4 Big Sky) |
Southland Conference Championship | |||
9:30 pM |
(2) Sam Houston St (25-7, 15-3 Big 12) | vs | (1) SF Austin (28-4, 17-1 SLC) |
Pac-12 Conference Championship | |||
11 PM |
(4) Oregon (25-8, 13-5 Pac-12) | vs | (1) Arizona (30-3, 16-2 Pac-12) |
Western Athletic Conference Championship | |||
11 PM |
(2) Seattle (16-14, 7-7 WAC) | vs | (1) New Mexico St (22-10, 13-1 WAC) |
Big West Conference Championship | |||
11:30 PM |
(4) Hawai'i (22-12, 8-8 Big West) | vs | (1) Cal-Irvine (20-12, 11-5 Big West) |